S&P 5007,659▼ 1.09%Nasdaq26,140▼ 2.15%Dow Jones52,002▼ 0.34%Nasdaq 10029,188▼ 2.50%VIX19.99▲ 21.45%US Dollar101.84▼ 0.21%Gold (GLD)382.01▼ 0.18%Oil (USO)161.76▲ 2.83%

FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. (FDXF)

Industrials · Cargo Ground Transportation · US stock · S&P 500 component
$113.21 ▲ +2.71 (2.45%)
At close 16 Oct 2026 · USD · Volume 1,553,000
Day's range
$110.43 – $114.08
52-week range
$105.75 – $200.00
Not scored yet. We could not build a reliable X-Ray Score for FDXF from the filing data we hold (for example share classes or a recent filing change). Price and chart are live.
52-wk range $105.75 – $200.00Volume 1,553,000Daily, split-adjusted

Vitals

Market cap–
52-week range$105.75 – $200.00
Volume (last day)1,553,000
P/E (TTM)–
EBIT / EV yield–
Free-cash-flow yield–
Dividend yieldData missing
Revenue (TTM)–
Net income (TTM)–
Operating margin–
Return on capital–
Debt incl. leasesData missing
Cash & securities$0
Debt = borrowings plus lease liabilities. Cash & securities = cash, equivalents and short-term marketable securities (long-term securities are not counted, so net cash can be understated for companies like Apple). Net debt = debt minus cash & securities. Source: latest SEC 10-Q/10-K. EBIT / EV yield = operating profit divided by market cap plus net debt.
Fair value estimate
Not rated
Not available for this company yet.

The five-lens scan

Every score explained in one sentence, ranked against Industrials peers. Open a lens to see the numbers behind it.

Valuation n/a
–/100
Not enough data.
See the numbers →
Growth n/a
–/100
Not enough data.
See the numbers →
Profitability n/a
–/100
Not enough data.
See the numbers →
Financial health n/a
–/100
Not enough data.
See the numbers →
Dividends None
–/100
Pays no dividend.
See the numbers →

Technical summary

Daily
Neutral
4 bullish · 4 neutral · 5 bearish
Weekly
Strongly bearish
1 bullish · 0 neutral · 4 bearish
Monthly
Neutral
0 bullish · 0 neutral · 0 bearish
Moving averages (daily)
SMA 10112.4Bullish
EMA 10112.3Bullish
SMA 20113.2Bullish
EMA 20114.7Bearish
SMA 50125.1Bearish
EMA 50123.4Bearish
SMA 100140.4Bearish
EMA 100–n/a
SMA 200–n/a
EMA 200–n/a
Oscillators (daily)
RSI (14)43.02Neutral
MACD (12, 26)-3.84Bearish
Momentum (12)3.50Bullish
Stochastic %K (14)72.15Neutral
Williams %R (14)-27.85Neutral
CCI (20)-21.07Neutral
Pivot points (classic, last session)
S3
107.4
S2
108.9
S1
111.1
Pivot
112.6
R1
114.7
R2
116.2
R3
118.4
Signals describe what the chart is doing, not what to do. Moving averages: price above the average is bullish. Oscillators use the usual thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20; MACD and momentum above zero are bullish). Weekly and monthly views use closing prices only.

FDXF SEC filings

2 Oct 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Other events
2 Sep 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Other events
6 Aug 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Results of operations
5 Aug 2026
10-KSEC EDGAR
Annual report
26 Jun 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Director or officer change
25 Jun 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Results of operations
1 Jun 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Entered a material agreement; Director or officer change
18 May 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Director or officer change

Where the numbers come from

Statements SEC EDGAR filings (10-K, 10-Q), quarters derived from year-to-date figures.
Prices end-of-day closes, split-adjusted.
Industry inputs beta, multiples and equity risk premium from Damodaran Online (NYU Stern).
Read the full methodology →

StocksXray is for education only and is not financial advice. Scores and fair values are model estimates from public filings and carry uncertainty.