S&P 5007,659▼ 1.09%Nasdaq26,140▼ 2.15%Dow Jones52,002▼ 0.34%Nasdaq 10029,188▼ 2.50%VIX19.99▲ 21.45%US Dollar101.84▼ 0.21%Gold (GLD)382.01▼ 0.18%Oil (USO)161.76▲ 2.83%

KKR & Co. Inc. (KKR)

Financials · Asset Management & Custody Banks · US stock · S&P 500 component
$86.21 ▼ -1.42 (1.62%)
At close 16 Oct 2026 · USD · Volume 7,457,200
Day's range
$86.03 – $89.57
52-week range
$82.35 – $144.02
Not scored yet. We could not build a reliable X-Ray Score for KKR from the filing data we hold (for example share classes or a recent filing change). Price and chart are live.
52-wk range $82.35 – $144.02Volume 7,457,200Daily, split-adjusted

Vitals

Market cap–
52-week range$82.35 – $144.02
Volume (last day)7,457,200
P/E (TTM)–
EBIT / EV yield–
Free-cash-flow yield–
Dividend yieldData missing
Revenue (TTM)$21.3B
Net income (TTM)$3.2B
Operating margin–
Return on capital–
Debt incl. leasesData missing
Cash & securities$21.2B
Debt = borrowings plus lease liabilities. Cash & securities = cash, equivalents and short-term marketable securities (long-term securities are not counted, so net cash can be understated for companies like Apple). Net debt = debt minus cash & securities. Source: latest SEC 10-Q/10-K. EBIT / EV yield = operating profit divided by market cap plus net debt.
Fair value estimate
Not rated
Not available for this company yet.

The five-lens scan

Every score explained in one sentence, ranked against Financials peers. Open a lens to see the numbers behind it.

Valuation n/a
–/100
Not enough data.
See the numbers →
Growth n/a
–/100
Not enough data.
See the numbers →
Profitability n/a
–/100
Not enough data.
See the numbers →
Financial health n/a
–/100
Not enough data.
See the numbers →
Dividends None
–/100
Pays no dividend.
See the numbers →

Quarterly results: last 6 quarters

-67.8%
Mar '25
+22.0%
Jun '25
+15.3%
Sep '25
+76.1%
Dec '25
+38.8%
Mar '26
+12.5%
Jun '26
Revenue against the same quarter a year earlier. Latest quarter revenue $5.7B.

Technical summary

Daily
Strongly bearish
0 bullish · 4 neutral · 12 bearish
Weekly
Strongly bearish
0 bullish · 1 neutral · 11 bearish
Monthly
Strongly bearish
0 bullish · 1 neutral · 7 bearish
Moving averages (daily)
SMA 1088.89Bearish
EMA 1088.87Bearish
SMA 2091.85Bearish
EMA 2091.72Bearish
SMA 50100.5Bearish
EMA 5096.45Bearish
SMA 10098.60Bearish
EMA 10098.73Bearish
SMA 200100.6Bearish
EMA 200103.0Bearish
Oscillators (daily)
RSI (14)31.85Neutral
MACD (12, 26)-3.72Bearish
Momentum (12)-5.58Bearish
Stochastic %K (14)20.06Neutral
Williams %R (14)-79.94Neutral
CCI (20)-98.15Neutral
Pivot points (classic, last session)
S3
81.43
S2
83.73
S1
84.97
Pivot
87.27
R1
88.51
R2
90.81
R3
92.05
Signals describe what the chart is doing, not what to do. Moving averages: price above the average is bullish. Oscillators use the usual thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20; MACD and momentum above zero are bullish). Weekly and monthly views use closing prices only.

Dividends

Paid, last 12 months
0.76 USD
Yield on today's price
0.88%
Frequency
Quarterly
Next ex-dividend date
Not announced
Ex-dividend dateAmount per share
10 Aug 20260.1950
15 May 20260.1950
17 Feb 20260.1850
17 Nov 20250.1850
11 Aug 20250.1850
12 May 20250.1850
14 Feb 20250.1750
4 Nov 20240.1750
12 Aug 20240.1750
10 May 20240.1750
15 Feb 20240.1650
16 Nov 20230.1650
Ex-dividend dates and amounts from EODHD. Shown as declared, before tax.

KKR SEC filings

31 Aug 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Regulation FD disclosure
27 Aug 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Regulation FD disclosure; Other events
6 Aug 2026
10-QSEC EDGAR
Quarterly report
31 Jul 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Entered a material agreement
30 Jul 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Results of operations
29 May 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Director or officer change; Shareholder vote results
28 May 2026
8-KSEC EDGAR
Shareholder vote results
8 May 2026
10-QSEC EDGAR
Quarterly report

Where the numbers come from

Statements SEC EDGAR filings (10-K, 10-Q), quarters derived from year-to-date figures.
Prices end-of-day closes, split-adjusted.
Industry inputs beta, multiples and equity risk premium from Damodaran Online (NYU Stern).
Read the full methodology →

StocksXray is for education only and is not financial advice. Scores and fair values are model estimates from public filings and carry uncertainty.