S&P 5007,691▲ 0.41%Nasdaq26,431▲ 1.11%Dow Jones51,966▼ 0.07%Nasdaq 10029,529▲ 1.17%VIX18.44▼ 7.75%US Dollar101.97▲ 0.13%Gold spot4,165▲ 0.21%WTI spot101.91▲ 1.04%
Home › BBFI11 › Research report
← BBFI11 page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 15 October 2026

BB Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Progressivo (BBFI11)

Sao Paulo Exchange · Brazil · prices in BRL · close of 15 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closeBRL 629.00
52-week range317.08 – 629.00
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.0%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+97.2% / +76.0%
TrendAbove 200-day, below 50-day
RSI (14)99
Volatility (1 year)27.5%
Worst drawdown (1 year)-2.9%
Average daily value traded0.00M BRL
Dividend yield107.9%

Market X-Ray price-based

62/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 73% of stocks on this exchange
Trend69
Momentum62
Stability (higher is calmer)90
Liquidity1
Income65

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

2363755146537932021-102023-012024-042025-072026-10

Summary

BB Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Progressivo (BBFI11) trades on the Sao Paulo Exchange in Brazil. It last closed at BRL 629.00 on 15 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 62 out of 100 (a fair price profile), ranking 393 of 1,454 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 97.2% and over the last three months it rose 0.0%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
BB Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Progressivo (BBFI11)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on Sao Paulo Exchange

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend69 · FairMixed trend against its averages.
Above 200-day average1.4%
From 52-week high0.0%
Momentum62 · FairTypical recent returns for this exchange.
3-month return0.0%
6-month return0.0%
12-month return, skipping the last month97.2%
Stability (higher is calmer)90 · StrongCalmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)27.5%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)-2.9%
Liquidity1 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.00M BRL
Zero-volume days100.0%
Income65 · FairDividend is typical for this exchange.
Dividend yield107.9%
Years with dividends5

Strengths

  • Stability (higher is calmer): Calmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.

Weak spots

  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.0%
6 months+0.0%
1 year+97.2%
3 years+76.0%
5 years–

Signals

50-day / 200-day average629.00 / 620.62
Golden / death cross (60 days)None
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)0.00

Technical summary

DailyBullish7 bullish · 1 neutral · 5 bearish
WeeklyBullish8 bullish · 1 neutral · 3 bearish
MonthlyStrongly bullish7 bullish · 1 neutral · 0 bearish

Recent dividends

Ex-dividend dateAmount per share
10 Feb 2026BRL 55.8945
27 Nov 2025BRL 623.0769
1 Jul 2024BRL 634.2308
3 Jun 2024BRL 100.4145
2 May 2024BRL 87.5747
1 Apr 2024BRL 84.1881

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on Sao Paulo Exchange; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 20 Oct 2026