S&P 5007,691▲ 0.41%Nasdaq26,431▲ 1.11%Dow Jones51,966▼ 0.07%Nasdaq 10029,529▲ 1.17%VIX18.44▼ 7.75%US Dollar101.97▲ 0.13%Gold spot4,165▲ 0.21%WTI spot101.91▲ 1.04%
Home › BIDN39 › Research report
← BIDN39 page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 15 October 2026

BIDN39 (BIDN39)

Sao Paulo Exchange · Brazil · prices in BRL · close of 15 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closeBRL 84.48
52-week range59.16 – 84.48
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.0%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+42.8% / +59.4%
TrendAbove 200-day, below 50-day
RSI (14)96
Volatility (1 year)27.5%
Worst drawdown (1 year)-2.1%
Average daily value traded0.00M BRL
Dividend yield0.6%

Market X-Ray price-based

62/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 74% of stocks on this exchange
Trend83
Momentum67
Stability (higher is calmer)90
Liquidity1
Income22

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

39.6851.5163.3575.1887.022022-082023-082024-092025-092026-10

Summary

BIDN39 (BIDN39) trades on the Sao Paulo Exchange in Brazil. It last closed at BRL 84.48 on 15 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 62 out of 100 (a fair price profile), ranking 375 of 1,454 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 42.8% and over the last three months it rose 0.0%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
BIDN39 (BIDN39)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on Sao Paulo Exchange

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend83 · StrongTrading above its long-term averages and near its highs.
Above 200-day average9.1%
From 52-week high0.0%
Momentum67 · FairTypical recent returns for this exchange.
3-month return0.0%
6-month return10.8%
12-month return, skipping the last month42.8%
Stability (higher is calmer)90 · StrongCalmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)27.5%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)-2.1%
Liquidity1 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.00M BRL
Zero-volume days100.0%
Income22 · WeakDividend is small or irregular.
Dividend yield0.6%
Years with dividends5

Strengths

  • Trend: Trading above its long-term averages and near its highs.
  • Stability (higher is calmer): Calmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.

Weak spots

  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
  • Income: Dividend is small or irregular.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.0%
6 months+10.8%
1 year+42.8%
3 years+59.4%
5 years–

Signals

50-day / 200-day average84.48 / 77.45
Golden / death cross (60 days)None
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)0.00

Technical summary

DailyBullish8 bullish · 1 neutral · 4 bearish
WeeklyStrongly bullish9 bullish · 1 neutral · 2 bearish
MonthlyStrongly bullish7 bullish · 0 neutral · 1 bearish

Recent dividends

Ex-dividend dateAmount per share
15 Jun 2026BRL 0.2256
16 Dec 2025BRL 0.3013
16 Jun 2025BRL 0.2951
17 Dec 2024BRL 0.2394
11 Jun 2024BRL 0.2111
2 Jan 2024BRL 0.1227

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on Sao Paulo Exchange; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 20 Oct 2026