S&P 5007,691▲ 0.41%Nasdaq26,431▲ 1.11%Dow Jones51,966▼ 0.07%Nasdaq 10029,529▲ 1.17%VIX18.44▼ 7.75%US Dollar101.97▲ 0.13%Gold spot4,165▲ 0.21%WTI spot101.91▲ 1.04%
Home › TTO-H › Research report
← TTO-H page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 15 October 2026

Atoro Capital Corp (TTO-H)

TSX Venture Exchange · Canada · prices in CAD · close of 15 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closeCAD 0.070
52-week range0.030 – 0.070
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.0%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+133.3% / +366.7%
TrendUptrend
RSI (14)99
Volatility (1 year)70.6%
Worst drawdown (1 year)-25.0%
Average daily value traded0.00M CAD
Dividend yield–

Market X-Ray price-based

71/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 85% of stocks on this exchange
Trend92
Momentum78
Stability (higher is calmer)84
Liquidity4
Income–

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

0.010.050.100.140.192021-102023-012024-042025-072026-10

Summary

Atoro Capital Corp (TTO-H) trades on the TSX Venture Exchange in Canada. It last closed at CAD 0.070 on 15 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 71 out of 100 (a strong price profile), ranking 224 of 1,499 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 133.3% and over the last three months it rose 0.0%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
Atoro Capital Corp (TTO-H)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on TSX Venture Exchange

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend92 · StrongTrading above its long-term averages and near its highs.
Above 200-day average19.0%
From 52-week high0.0%
Momentum78 · StrongRising faster than most stocks on this exchange.
3-month return0.0%
6-month return7.7%
12-month return, skipping the last month133.3%
Stability (higher is calmer)84 · StrongCalmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)70.6%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)-25.0%
Liquidity4 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.00M CAD
Zero-volume days100.0%
Income–Pays no dividend.
Dividend yield–
Years with dividends0

Strengths

  • Trend: Trading above its long-term averages and near its highs.
  • Momentum: Rising faster than most stocks on this exchange.
  • Stability (higher is calmer): Calmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.

Weak spots

  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.0%
6 months+7.7%
1 year+133.3%
3 years+366.7%
5 years–

Signals

50-day / 200-day average0.070 / 0.059
Golden / death cross (60 days)None
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)0.000

Technical summary

DailyBullish8 bullish · 2 neutral · 4 bearish
WeeklyBullish8 bullish · 1 neutral · 3 bearish
MonthlyStrongly bullish7 bullish · 1 neutral · 0 bearish

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on TSX Venture Exchange; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 20 Oct 2026