S&P 5007,713▲ 0.28%Nasdaq26,425▼ 0.02%Dow Jones52,496▲ 1.02%Nasdaq 10029,490▼ 0.13%VIX17.31▼ 6.13%US Dollar101.73▼ 0.25%Gold spot4,145▲ 0.30%WTI spot101.91▲ 1.04%
Home › 0FMN › Research report
← 0FMN page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 20 October 2026

Polski Koncern Naftowy ORLEN SA (0FMN)

London Exchange · UK · prices in PLN · close of 20 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closePLN 109.40
52-week range86.06 – 128.40
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.0%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+7.9% / +18.7%
TrendUptrend
RSI (14)100
Volatility (1 year)7.6%
Worst drawdown (1 year)0.0%
Average daily value traded0.00M PLN
Dividend yield7.3%

Market X-Ray price-based

65/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 75% of stocks on this exchange
Trend74
Momentum58
Stability (higher is calmer)98
Liquidity1
Income67

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

83.2990.1997.081041112021-102023-012024-042025-072026-10

About the company

Polski Koncern Naftowy ORLEN is a Polish energy and petrochemicals group based in Plock. It refines crude oil into fuels such as petrol and diesel, produces petrochemicals and plastics, and supplies wholesale customers and retail drivers through its Orlen branded filling stations. The company also generates and distributes electricity and gas, and sells lubricants and other petroleum products. Its operations span Poland and several other European countries, serving motorists, businesses and industrial buyers.

The shares are listed on the London Exchange in UK under the code 0FMN, and the price on this page is in Polish zloty (PLN). Our dividend records, which start in 2019, show payments in 8 different calendar years. The Market X-Ray on this page is price-based and compares it with other stocks on the same exchange; it does not measure how healthy the business is.

Summary

Polski Koncern Naftowy ORLEN SA (0FMN) trades on the London Exchange in UK. It last closed at PLN 109.40 on 20 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 65 out of 100 (a fair price profile), ranking 951 of 3,787 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 7.9% and over the last three months it rose 0.0%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
Polski Koncern Naftowy ORLEN SA (0FMN)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on London Exchange

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend74 · StrongTrading above its long-term averages and near its highs.
Above 200-day average4.2%
From 52-week high0.0%
Momentum58 · FairTypical recent returns for this exchange.
3-month return0.0%
6-month return7.9%
12-month return, skipping the last month7.9%
Stability (higher is calmer)98 · StrongCalmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)7.6%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)0.0%
Liquidity1 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.00M PLN
Zero-volume days100.0%
Income67 · FairDividend is typical for this exchange.
Dividend yield7.3%
Years with dividends5

Strengths

  • Trend: Trading above its long-term averages and near its highs.
  • Stability (higher is calmer): Calmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.

Weak spots

  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.0%
6 months+7.9%
1 year+7.9%
3 years+18.7%
5 years+29.1%

Signals

50-day / 200-day average109.40 / 104.96
Golden / death cross (60 days)None
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)3.79

Technical summary

DailyBullish11 bullish · 1 neutral · 4 bearish
WeeklyStrongly bullish9 bullish · 1 neutral · 2 bearish
MonthlyStrongly bullish7 bullish · 0 neutral · 1 bearish

Recent dividends

Ex-dividend dateAmount per share
17 Jun 2026PLN 8.0000
13 Aug 2025PLN 6.0000
19 Sep 2024PLN 4.1500
9 Aug 2023PLN 5.5000
26 Jul 2022PLN 3.5000
21 Jul 2021PLN 3.5000

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on London Exchange; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 21 Oct 2026