See inside every stock. Pro
S&P 5007,663▼ 1.21%Nasdaq26,009▼ 2.60%Dow Jones52,868▲ 0.02%Nasdaq 10028,959▼ 2.90%VIX19.03▲ 14.09%US Dollar101.62▼ 0.16%Gold spot4,093▼ 0.80%WTI100.01▲ 0.54%
← CBA page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 15 October 2026

Ceiba Investments (CBA)

London Exchange · UK · prices in GBX · close of 15 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closeGBX 29.00
52-week range24.00 – 40.00
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.0%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+5.5% / −19.4%
TrendAbove 200-day, below 50-day
RSI (14)49
Volatility (1 year)37.8%
Worst drawdown (1 year)-16.1%
Average daily value traded0.00M GBX
Dividend yield–

Market X-Ray price-based

48/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 42% of stocks on this exchange
Trend55
Momentum52
Stability (higher is calmer)64
Liquidity1
Income–

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

20.4232.4644.5056.5468.582021-102023-012024-042025-072026-10

Summary

Ceiba Investments (CBA) trades on the London Exchange in UK. It last closed at GBX 29.00 on 15 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 48 out of 100 (a weak price profile), ranking 2,201 of 3,787 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 5.5% and over the last three months it rose 0.0%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
Ceiba Investments (CBA)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on London Exchange

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend55 · FairMixed trend against its averages.
Above 200-day average0.5%
From 52-week high-11.6%
Momentum52 · FairTypical recent returns for this exchange.
3-month return0.0%
6-month return0.0%
12-month return, skipping the last month5.5%
Stability (higher is calmer)64 · FairTypical risk for this exchange.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)37.8%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)-16.1%
Liquidity1 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.00M GBX
Zero-volume days100.0%
Income–Pays no dividend.
Dividend yield–
Years with dividends0

Strengths

No lens stands out as a clear strength against its exchange.

Weak spots

  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.0%
6 months+0.0%
1 year+5.5%
3 years−19.4%
5 years−56.1%

Signals

50-day / 200-day average29.00 / 28.87
Golden / death cross (60 days)None
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)0.00

Technical summary

DailyBearish4 bullish · 2 neutral · 7 bearish
WeeklyBullish6 bullish · 2 neutral · 4 bearish
MonthlyNeutral4 bullish · 1 neutral · 3 bearish

Recent dividends

Ex-dividend dateAmount per share
30 May 2019GBP 0.0490

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on London Exchange; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 23 Oct 2026