S&P 5007,691▲ 0.41%Nasdaq26,431▲ 1.11%Dow Jones51,966▼ 0.07%Nasdaq 10029,529▲ 1.17%VIX18.44▼ 7.75%US Dollar101.97▲ 0.13%Gold spot4,165▲ 0.21%WTI spot101.91▲ 1.04%
Home › 0119 › Research report
← 0119 page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 15 October 2026

Appasia Bhd (0119)

Kuala Lumpur Exchange · Malaysia · prices in MYR · close of 15 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closeMYR 0.115
52-week range0.075 – 0.135
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.0%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+15.0% / +9.5%
TrendBelow its 200-day average
RSI (14)46
Volatility (1 year)50.4%
Worst drawdown (1 year)-19.2%
Average daily value traded0.02M MYR
Dividend yield–

Market X-Ray price-based

55/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 55% of stocks on this exchange
Trend66
Momentum64
Stability (higher is calmer)58
Liquidity16
Income–

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

0.050.080.110.150.182021-102023-022024-052025-082026-10

Summary

Appasia Bhd (0119) trades on the Kuala Lumpur Exchange in Malaysia. It last closed at MYR 0.115 on 15 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 55 out of 100 (a fair price profile), ranking 482 of 1,066 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 15.0% and over the last three months it rose 0.0%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
Appasia Bhd (0119)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on Kuala Lumpur Exchange

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend66 · FairMixed trend against its averages.
Above 200-day average-1.0%
From 52-week high-11.5%
Momentum64 · FairTypical recent returns for this exchange.
3-month return0.0%
6-month return-4.2%
12-month return, skipping the last month15.0%
Stability (higher is calmer)58 · FairTypical risk for this exchange.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)50.4%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)-19.2%
Liquidity16 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.02M MYR
Zero-volume days38.3%
Income–Pays no dividend.
Dividend yield–
Years with dividends0

Strengths

No lens stands out as a clear strength against its exchange.

Weak spots

  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.0%
6 months−4.2%
1 year+15.0%
3 years+9.5%
5 years–

Signals

50-day / 200-day average0.116 / 0.116
Golden / death cross (60 days)Golden, 0 days ago
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)0.003

Technical summary

DailyStrongly bearish1 bullish · 4 neutral · 11 bearish
WeeklyStrongly bearish2 bullish · 1 neutral · 9 bearish
MonthlyBearish2 bullish · 2 neutral · 4 bearish

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on Kuala Lumpur Exchange; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 20 Oct 2026